Site map and contents

Please note that text in red denotes my comments

A letter from the Police Complaints Board to me dated 23/9/1986.

Dear Mrs Wright.

I refer to your letter of 7th Sept 86 and to the Board's letter to you of the 9th Sept 86.

The Deputy Chief Constable has informed the Board that upon further consideration he remains of the opinion that the matters you have raised do not constitute a Complaint within the meaning of Sec.13 of the Police Act (Northern Ireland) 1970.

Yours sincerely,

B.G.McClelland.
Secretary


Site map and contents